TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (Convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T Media)
Item Code neTLmc200cm

TP-LINK MC200CM
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK�s 19� system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

* Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port.
* Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
* Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
* Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
* Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
* External power supply.

Price $ 57

< Back

Please Note:
| If you came to this page through another website (eg. Google) CLICK HERE to go to our main site before you make your purchase. Thank You. |

Copyright GameDude Pty Ltd All rights reserved
Prices listed are Cash or EFTPOS Only. Credit Card Instore Only 3% Surcharge
Pictures for display purposes only, Product Price and Specifications Subject to Change,
Price valid for on hand stock only,
Please check manaufacture's website for up to date specifications,
Product may differ from those Listed

Copyright GameDude Computers Pty Ltd All rights reserved